ACM761-10000S

100GBASE-SR4 MMF 100m MTP/MPO (4 duplex MMF links) 100m QSFP28 transceiver

Description

With its MPO (MTP12) connector, the NETGEAR QSFP28 Transceiver provides 100GBASE-SR4 throughput across 4 duplex MMF links up to 328 ft. Compatible with M4500 model switches such as M4500-32C (CSM4532) and M4500-48XF8C (XSM4556).

Type:QSFP28 transceiver module Data Link Protocol:100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:102400 megabits/sec

5-year warranty.

Specifications:

General
Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode female
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OM4, OM3
Networking
Cabling Type 100GBase-SR4
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft