netgear/ACM762

ACM762-10000S

100GBASE-LR4 LC SMF (one duplex SMF link) 10km QSFP28 transceiver

SFP MULTIMODE LC GBIC

Description

With its LC duplex connector, the NETGEAR QSFP28 Transceiver provides 100GBASE-LR4 throughput across 1 standard duplex SMF link up to 6.2 miles. Compatible with M4500 model switches such as M4500-32C (CSM4532) and M4500-48XF8C (XSM4556).

Type: QSFP28 transceiver module Data Link Protocol:100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:102400 megabits/sec

5 -year warranty.

Specifications:

General
Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
Networking
Cabling Type 100GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles